Tony Grubbs of Athens County Bassmasters
10.45lbs plus big bass
 

Ohio Bass Federation

Tournament Results

5/09/2009 TOC Buckeye Lake

Place

Participant's Name

Club

Fish

Weight

Penalty

B/F

Total Wgt

  1

Tony Grubbs

Athens Co Bassmasters

  5/5

10.45

  .00

 4.59

10.45

  2

Dana Ludwig

Wyandot Bassmasters

  5/5

10.31

  .00

  .00

10.31

  3

Donald Meachem

Five Star Bass Masters

  5/5

 8.80

  .00

  .00

 8.80

  4

Ernie Shuler

Butler County Bassmasters

  5/5

 8.52

  .00

 3.44

 8.52

  5

Charles Keller

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  5/5

 7.97

  .00

 1.97

 7.97

  6

Gary Tipps

Shelby County Bassmasters

  5/5

 7.28

  .00

  .00

 7.28

  7

Rich Wisnbarger

Roundtown Bass Masters

  5/5

 7.12

  .00

  .00

 7.12

  8

Mark Dairy

Trophy Bassmasters

  5/5

 6.51

  .00

  .00

 6.51

  9

Scott Worster

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  5/5

 6.49

  .00

  .00

 6.49

 10

Bob Pharris

Columbus Bassmasters

  4/4

 6.38

  .00

  .00

 6.38

 11

Donovan Workman

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  3/3

 5.86

  .00

 3.79

 5.86

 12

Dan Campbell

Columbus Bassmasters

  4/4

 5.81

  .00

  .00

 5.81

 13

Tom Harris

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  5/5

 5.55

  .00

  .00

 5.55

 14

Shawn Hawks

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  5/5

 5.54

  .00

  .00

 5.54

 15

Brian Cottrell

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  4/4

 5.35

  .00

  .00

 5.35

 16

Ray Folden

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  5/5

 5.33

  .00

  .00

 5.33

 17

Dave Diamond

USA Buckeye

  4/4

 4.95

  .00

  .00

 4.95

 18

Greg Hopkins

Athens Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 4.79

  .00

 3.84

 4.79

 19

William Roe Jr

Wyandot Bassmasters

  4/4

 4.74

  .00

  .00

 4.74

 20

Jim Swingle

Perry Co anglers

  3/3

 4.56

  .00

  .00

 4.56

 21

Larry Schwartz

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  3/3

 4.36

  .00

  .00

 4.36

 22

Ronald Farmer

Northwestern Ohio Bassmasters

  4/4

 3.99

  .00

  .00

 3.99

 23

Mike Rees

USA Buckeye

  3/2

 3.57

  .38

  .00

 3.19

 24

Rick Bateman

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.99

  .00

  .00

 2.99

 25

Dave Kisamore

Cool Running

  3/3

 2.80

  .00

  .00

 2.80

 26

Tony Holzer

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  3/3

 2.72

  .00

  .00

 2.72

 27

Dale Leboda

Central Basin Bass Club

  1/1

 2.57

  .00

 2.57

 2.57

 28

Wayne Dotson

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  1/1

 2.45

  .00

 2.45

 2.45

 29

William Smith

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  2/1

 2.71

  .38

  .00

 2.33

 30

Dave Burton

Fish Bull Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.26

  .00

  .00

 2.26

 31

Heath McGrew

Trophy Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.10

  .00

  .00

 2.10

 32

Dave Fogle

Shelby County Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.38

  .00

 1.38

 1.38

 33

Ed Getch

East Ohio Bass Club

  1/1

 1.25

  .00

 1.25

 1.25

 34

Jack Miller

Olde Canal Bass Anglers

  1/1

 1.11

  .00

 1.11

 1.11

 35

Willard Hensley

Perry Co anglers

  1/1

 1.10

  .00

 1.10

 1.10

 36

Michael Hoskins

Cool Running

  1/1

 1.06

  .00

 1.06

 1.06

 37

John Bates

East Ohio Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 37

Mike Claussen

Central Basin Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 37

Michael Curran Jr

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 37

Randy Ganger

Fish Bull Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 37

Donald Grant

Olde Canal Bass Anglers

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 37

Dave Hasty

Northwestern Ohio Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 37

Mike Jablonski

Northwestern Ohio Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 37

Walt Middy

Roundtown Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 

 37

Danny Schmitz Sr

Butler County Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 37

Ray Wilson

Five Star Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 37

Richard Ziegler

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total Anglers:

63

 

Total Fish Weighed:

119

 

Total Fish Released:

117

Released: 98 %

 

Total Fish Weight:

170.73

Ave. Wgt: 1.43