THE OHIO BASS FEDERATION
                                                      
 2008 Tournament of Champions
June 21, 2008  Delaware Res.

 

Ohio Bass Federation

Tournament Results

6/21/2008 TOC Delaware Res.

 

Place

Participant's Name

Club

Fish

Weight

Penalty

B/F

Total Wgt

  1

Paul Amstutz

Kokosing Valley Bass Club

  5/5

 8.93

  .00

  .00

 8.93

  2

Gary Thomas

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  5/5

 8.21

  .00

  .00

 8.21

  3

Jeff Arledge

Roundtown Bass Masters

  5/5

 7.46

  .00

 2.34

 7.46

  4

Jamie Caldwell

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  5/5

 7.28

  .00

  .00

 7.28

  5

Alan Wayne

Perry Co anglers

  5/5

 7.23

  .00

  .00

 7.23

  6

Scott Watson

Alum Creek Bass Masters

  5/5

 7.12

  .00

  .00

 7.12

  7

Dave Burt

Castaway Bassers

  5/5

 6.66

  .00

  .00

 6.66

  8

Roger Bryant

Dumb Basser Bass Club

  5/5

 6.61

  .00

 2.87

 6.61

  9

Shane Adkins

River Valley Bass Club

  5/3

 7.19

  .76

 2.24

 6.43

 10

Brian Dull

Ashland Co Bassmasters

  5/5

 6.21

  .00

 2.60

 6.21

 11

John Bates

East Ohio Bass Club

  5/3

 6.94

  .76

 2.38

 6.18

 12

Frank Vincent

Tappan Bassmasters

  5/5

 6.16

  .00

  .00

 6.16

 13

Scott Worster

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  5/5

 6.11

  .00

  .00

 6.11

 14

Dave Fogle

Shelby County Bassmasters

  5/5

 6.10

  .00

  .00

 6.10

 15

Mike Carvey

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  5/4

 6.44

  .38

  .00

 6.06

 16

Dave Shepard

River Valley Bass Club

  4/4

 6.04

  .00

  .00

 6.04

 17

Boyd Downey

Trophy Bassmasters

  5/5

 5.99

  .00

  .00

 5.99

 18

Jeff Melsop

Buckeye Divison Pro

  5/5

 5.83

  .00

  .00

 5.83

 19

Mike Brown

Ohio Valley Bass Masters

  4/4

 5.74

  .00

  .00

 5.74

 20

Kummel Hammel

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  3/3

 5.53

  .00

 3.28

 5.53

 21

Ken Treece

Seneca Bassmasters

  5/5

 5.53

  .00

  .00

 5.53

 22

Mike Rees

USA Buckeye

  5/5

 5.37

  .00

  .00

 5.37

 23

Dave Burton

Fish Bull Bassmasters

  5/5

 4.94

  .00

  .00

 4.94

 24

Rick Bateman

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  5/5

 4.89

  .00

  .00

 4.89

 25

Shawn Hawks

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  4/4

 4.84

  .00

  .00

 4.84

 26

Bruce Durr Sr

North Central Ohio Bassmasters

  4/4

 4.72

  .00

 1.96

 4.72

 27

Rich Wisnbarger

Roundtown Bass Masters

  3/3

 4.60

  .00

  .00

 4.60

 28

Tony Grubbs

Athens Co Bassmasters

  4/1

 5.71

 1.14

  .00

 4.57

 29

Dale Leboda

Central Basin Bass Club

  3/3

 4.52

  .00

  .00

 4.52

 30

Larry Schwartz

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  3/3

 4.01

  .00

  .00

 4.01

 31

Michael Urbania

Grand River Bass Club

  4/4

 3.90

  .00

  .00

 3.90

 32

Danny Schmitz Sr

Butler County Bassmasters

  3/3

 3.82

  .00

  .00

 3.82

 33

Dave Kisamore

Cool Running

  3/3

 3.42

  .00

  .00

 3.42

 34

Doug Stickland

Lorain Co Bass Club

  2/2

 3.11

  .00

  .00

 3.11

 35

Michael Hoskins

Cool Running

  2/2

 3.07

  .00

  .00

 3.07

 36

Charles Keller

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  3/3

 2.97

  .00

  .00

 2.97

 37

Simon Blanton

Alum Creek Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.84

  .00

  .00

 2.84

 38

Gary Elliot Sr

Kokosing Valley Bass Club

  3/3

 2.77

  .00

  .00

 2.77

 39

Ed Davidson

Seneca Bassmasters

  3/2

 3.14

  .38

  .00

 2.76

 39

Terry Lunsford

Perry Co anglers

  2/2

 2.76

  .00

  .00

 2.76

 41

Ryan Sheppard

Ashland Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.71

  .00

  .00

 2.71

 42

Greg Hopkins

Athens Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.66

  .00

  .00

 2.66

 43

Bill Steele

Butler County Bassmasters

  1/1

 2.50

  .00

 2.50

 2.50

 44

Greg Hromiko

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  2/2

 2.47

  .00

  .00

 2.47

 

 45

Dave Diamond

USA Buckeye

  2/2

 2.22

  .00

  .00

 2.22

 46

Ron Hedges

Dumb Basser Bass Club

  2/2

 2.20

  .00

  .00

 2.20

 47

Bruce Sedio

East Ohio Bass Club

  1/1

 2.14

  .00

 2.14

 2.14

 48

Art Cribbs

Ohio Valley Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.14

  .00

  .00

 2.14

 49

Randy Hawks

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  2/2

 2.09

  .00

  .00

 2.09

 50

Randy Ganger

Fish Bull Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.07

  .00

  .00

 2.07

 51

Danny Hemperly

Central Basin Bass Club

  2/2

 1.92

  .00

  .00

 1.92

 52

Kevin Pollard

North Coast Black Bass Anglers

  2/2

 1.90

  .00

  .00

 1.90

 53

William Hynd

Grand River Bass Club

  2/2

 1.88

  .00

  .00

 1.88

 54

Robert Flowers

Trophy Bassmasters

  2/2

 1.70

  .00

  .00

 1.70

 55

Blaine Bucy

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  1/1

 1.67

  .00

 1.67

 1.67

 56

James Ficociello Sr

Lake Erie Bass Anglers

  1/1

 1.39

  .00

 1.39

 1.39

 57

Richard Zeigler

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  1/1

 1.37

  .00

 1.37

 1.37

 58

Mike Moore

Wyandot Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.25

  .00

 1.25

 1.25

 59

Mike Becker

Shelby County Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.04

  .00

 1.04

 1.04

 60

Matt Pickens

Castaway Bassers

  1/1

  .94

  .00

  .94

  .94

 61

Mark Greco

Tappan Bassmasters

  1/1

  .75

  .00

  .75

  .75

 62

Chris Clemence

Lake Erie Bass Anglers

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 62

Dirk Davenport

Buckeye Divison Pro

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 62

Dwayne Dowell

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 62

Leroy Eddy

Lorain Co Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 62

Larry Framer

North Coast Black Bass Anglers

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 62

Jimmy Fryer

Alum Creek Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 62

Russ Grubb

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 62

Mike Hakes

Kokosing Valley Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 62

Fred Thompson

North Central Ohio Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 62

Bill Ware

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 

 

 

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

Total Anglers:

72

 

Total Fish Weighed:

197

 

Total Fish Released:

188

Released: 95 %

 

Total Fish Weight:

253.72

Ave. Wgt: 1.29