THE OHIO BASS FEDERATION
                                                      
SQT 2- Alum Creek, (New Gelena Ramp)
August 16 & 17
Regs. 1,5, &6
Picks Comming  

 

Tournament Results

 

Place

Participant's Name

Club

Fish

Weight

Penalty

B/F

Total Wgt

  1

Barry Hayward

River Valley Bass Club

  9/9

13.27

  .00

 2.38

13.27

  2

Dave Burt

Castaway Bassers

  8/8

12.48

  .00

  .00

12.48

  3

Ron Shepard Jr

Lunker Hunter Bassmasters

  9/9

13.03

 1.00

 2.55

12.03

  4

Tom Harris

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  6/6

10.90

  .00

 5.01

10.90

  5

Terry Dittman

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  6/6

 9.55

  .00

 1.13

 9.55

  6

Kevin Wells

River Valley Bass Club

  6/6

 8.90

  .00

  .00

 8.90

  7

Randy Dyke

Highland Co Bassmasters

  8/8

 8.88

  .00

  .00

 8.88

  8

Brady Kendall

Butler County Bassmasters

  5/5

 8.55

  .00

 3.34

 8.55

  9

David Slonaker Jr

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  6/6

 8.54

  .00

  .00

 8.54

 10

John Wisenbarger

Roundtown Bass Masters

  6/6

 8.25

  .00

  .00

 8.25

 11

Curt Fiessinger

Shelby County Bassmasters

  6/6

 7.64

  .00

  .00

 7.64

 12

Nick Kelly

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  5/5

 7.49

  .00

  .00

 7.49

 13

Richard Bowman

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  6/6

 7.17

  .00

  .00

 7.17

 14

Mark Thompson

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  5/5

 6.93

  .00

 2.14

 6.93

 15

Shawn Hawks

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  7/7

 6.82

  .00

  .00

 6.82

 16

Phil Jones

Shelby County Bassmasters

  4/4

 6.42

  .00

 1.18

 6.42

 17

Augie Zorn

Athens Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 6.40

  .00

 3.87

 6.40

 18

Shane Adkins

River Valley Bass Club

  2/2

 6.34

  .00

 4.08

 6.34

 19

Jeff Boyer

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  2/2

 6.19

  .00

 3.26

 6.19

 20

Chuck Perroud

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  4/4

 6.12

  .00

 2.80

 6.12

 21

Rus Barnes

Bushwackers Bassmasters

  6/6

 5.95

  .00

  .00

 5.95

 22

Alan Wayne

Perry Co anglers

  5/5

 5.92

  .00

  .00

 5.92

 23

Rich Wisnbarger

Roundtown Bass Masters

  4/4

 5.50

  .00

 1.05

 5.50

 24

Tim Henry

Perry Co anglers

  3/3

 5.04

  .00

 2.49

 5.04

 25

Mark Watkins

Five Star Bass Masters

  3/3

 4.68

  .00

 2.43

 4.68

 26

Don Wood

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  3/3

 4.63

  .00

  .00

 4.63

 27

Dave Fogle

Shelby County Bassmasters

  3/3

 4.38

  .00

 1.73

 4.38

 28

Jamie Caldwell

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  4/4

 4.26

  .00

  .95

 4.26

 29

Scott Worster

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  3/3

 4.20

  .00

  .00

 4.20

 30

Josh West

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  3/3

 4.18

  .00

 2.00

 4.18

 31

Anthony Waugh

Lunker Hunter Bassmasters

  5/5

 5.15

 1.00

  .93

 4.15

 32

Michael Watson

Alum Creek Bass Masters

  4/4

 3.90

  .00

  .85

 3.90

 33

Steve Seeber

Athens Co Bassmasters

  3/3

 3.77

  .00

  .00

 3.77

 34

Jim Swingle

Perry Co anglers

  3/2

 4.09

  .38

 1.83

 3.71

 35

Matt Randles

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  2/2

 3.59

  .00

 2.71

 3.59

 36

Gary Tipps

Shelby County Bassmasters

  2/2

 3.56

  .00

 2.66

 3.56

 37

Charles Keller

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  3/3

 3.55

  .00

  .00

 3.55

 38

Jerry Jackson

River Valley Bass Club

  3/3

 3.54

  .00

 1.93

 3.54

 39

Jimmy Fryer

Alum Creek Bass Masters

  3/3

 3.52

  .00

 1.32

 3.52

 40

Donald Meachem

Five Star Bass Masters

  3/3

 3.35

  .00

 1.16

 3.35

 41

K. Barry Davis

Reel Fun Bass Club

  2/2

 3.30

  .00

 1.69

 3.30

 42

Larry Schwartz

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  3/3

 3.27

  .00

  .81

 3.27

 43

Bill Smith

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  2/2

 3.21

  .00

  .00

 3.21

 44

Rick Bateman

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  3/3

 3.18

  .00

 1.09

 3.18

 

 45

Greg Hopkins

Athens Co Bassmasters

  3/3

 3.16

  .00

  .88

 3.16

 46

Randy Hawks

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  3/3

 3.09

  .00

 1.28

 3.09

 47

Kern McKee

Butler County Bassmasters

  3/3

 3.02

  .00

  .00

 3.02

 48

Anthony Hall

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 3.01

  .00

  .00

 3.01

 49

Albert Ab Reed

Perry Co anglers

  2/1

 3.24

  .38

 2.11

 2.86

 50

Eric Meredith

Bushwackers Bassmasters

  3/3

 2.83

  .00

  .86

 2.83

 51

Scott Williamson

Catch & Release Bassmasters

  3/3

 2.80

  .00

 1.14

 2.80

 52

Dave Diamond

USA Buckeye

  2/2

 2.79

  .00

  .00

 2.79

 53

Melvin Clagg

Lunker Hunter Bassmasters

  1/1

 2.78

  .00

 2.78

 2.78

 54

Danny Schmitz Jr

Butler County Bassmasters

  1/1

 2.72

  .00

 2.72

 2.72

 55

John Kotnik

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.70

  .00

 1.82

 2.70

 56

Herb Parks

River Valley Bass Club

  2/2

 2.66

  .00

 1.89

 2.66

 57

Randy Layton

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.62

  .00

  .00

 2.62

 58

Tony Perroud

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  2/2

 2.48

  .00

  .00

 2.48

 59

Paul Perkins

Bushwackers Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.44

  .00

  .00

 2.44

 60

Derrick Timberlake

River Valley Bass Club

  2/2

 2.42

  .00

  .00

 2.42

 61

Chris King

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  1/1

 2.37

  .00

 2.37

 2.37

 62

Pat Hawkins

Inland Bass Club

  2/2

 2.36

  .00

 1.34

 2.36

 63

Dave Shepard

River Valley Bass Club

  2/2

 2.36

  .00

  .00

 2.36

 64

Mike Brown

Ohio Valley Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.31

  .00

 1.20

 2.31

 65

Richard Zeigler

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  2/2

 2.29

  .00

 1.25

 2.29

 66

Dean Hill

Tri State Bassin Bandits

  2/2

 2.28

  .00

  .00

 2.28

 67

Bryan Cunningham

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.27

  .00

  .00

 2.27

 68

Jerry Hackett

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.24

  .00

 1.25

 2.24

 69

T.J. McDonald

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.22

  .00

 1.35

 2.22

 70

Tom Smith

Perry Co anglers

  2/2

 2.21

  .00

 1.11

 2.21

 71

Scott Cooke

Alum Creek Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.20

  .00

  .00

 2.20

 72

Jeremy Bubeck

Ohio Valley Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.15

  .00

  .00

 2.15

 73

Bob Otto

Ohio Valley Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.06

  .00

  .00

 2.06

 74

Jim Clawson

Ohio Valley Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.05

  .00

  .00

 2.05

 75

John Harter

Perry Co anglers

  2/2

 1.95

  .00

  .00

 1.95

 76

Randy Murphy

Roundtown Bass Masters

  2/2

 1.94

  .00

  .00

 1.94

 77

Chris Dyer

Lunker Hunter Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.92

 1.00

 1.46

 1.92

 78

Rich Wyant

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 1.83

  .00

  .99

 1.83

 79

Simon Blanton

Alum Creek Bass Masters

  2/2

 1.83

  .00

  .00

 1.83

 79

Wayne Philips

Tri State Bassin Bandits

  2/2

 1.83

  .00

  .00

 1.83

 81

Don Curry

Perry Co anglers

  2/2

 1.64

  .00

  .00

 1.64

 82

Don Gibson

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  1/1

 1.62

  .00

 1.62

 1.62

 82

Chuck Rose

Perry Co anglers

  1/1

 1.62

  .00

 1.62

 1.62

 84

James Canady Jr

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  1/1

 1.60

  .00

 1.60

 1.60

 85

Mick Sturgill

Perry Co anglers

  1/1

 1.55

  .00

 1.55

 1.55

 86

Dale Chesser

River Valley Bass Club

  1/1

 1.41

  .00

 1.41

 1.41

 87

Robert Doughty

Columbus Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.35

  .00

 1.35

 1.35

 88

Terry Holbrook

Castaway Bassers

  1/1

 1.32

  .00

 1.32

 1.32

 

 89

William Gordon

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  1/1

 1.25

  .00

 1.25

 1.25

 90

Frank Neel

Perry Co anglers

  1/1

 1.21

  .00

 1.21

 1.21

 91

Tony Grubbs

Athens Co Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.20

  .00

 1.20

 1.20

 92

Rennie Holland

Columbus Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.18

  .00

 1.18

 1.18

 92

Scott Lewis

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.18

  .00

 1.18

 1.18

 94

Shannon Jones

River Valley Bass Club

  1/1

 1.16

  .00

 1.16

 1.16

 95

Ben Schenck

Southwestern Ohio Bass Busters

  1/1

 1.12

  .00

 1.12

 1.12

 96

Mike Dunkan

Crossroads Bass Club

  1/1

 1.11

  .00

 1.11

 1.11

 97

Don Finkenbine

Shelby County Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.06

  .00

 1.06

 1.06

 98

Eric Baker

Lunker Hunter Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.01

  .00

 1.01

 1.01

 99

Bob Romage

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  1/1

 1.00

  .00

 1.00

 1.00

100

Terry Lunsford

Perry Co anglers

  1/1

  .93

  .00

  .93

  .93

100

Jerry Maberry Jr

Ohio Valley Bass Masters

  1/1

  .93

  .00

  .93

  .93

102

Jon Powell

Crossroads Bass Club

  1/1

  .92

  .00

  .92

  .92

103

Mike Cavey

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  1/1

  .91

  .00

  .91

  .91

104

Randy Dickerson

Shelby County Bassmasters

  1/0

 1.28

  .38

 1.28

  .90

105

Rusty Bluck

Perry Co anglers

  1/1

  .87

  .00

  .87

  .87

106

Levi Wiget

Bushwackers Bassmasters

  1/1

  .86

  .00

  .86

  .86

107

Donovan Workman

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  1/1

  .79

  .00

  .79

  .79

108

Chris Herzog

Butler County Bassmasters

  1/1

  .78

  .00

  .78

  .78

108

John Nevison

River Valley Bass Club

  1/1

  .78

  .00

  .78

  .78

110

Rod Russell

Columbus Bassmasters

  1/1

  .76

  .00

  .76

  .76

111

Eddie Clagg

Lunker Hunter Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.68

 1.00

 1.68

  .68

112

Mike Absten

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

112

Mike Becker

Shelby County Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

112

Tom Bennet

Ohio Valley Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

112

Gary Cordrey

Athens Co Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

112

Ron Hedges

Dumb Basser Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

112

Chris Kilburn

Athens Co Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

112

Dave Leggett

Ohio Valley Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

112

Walt Middy

Roundtown Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

112

Rick Miller

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

112

Mike Mullins

Brown Co Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

112

Matt Pickens

Castaway Bassers

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

112

Phil Rose

Crossroads Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

112

Ernie Shuler

Butler County Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 

 

 

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

  

Total Anglers:

140

 

Total Fish Weighed:

296

 

Total Fish Released:

293

Released: 98 %

 

Total Fish Weight:

394.10

Ave. Wgt: 1.33