THE OHIO BASS FEDERATION
                                                      
SQT 1- North-Pike Island Pool Rayland, Ohio
August 9 & 10
Regs. 2,3&4
Pics Comming  

 

   
Mike Blake 1st Place 10.67 Lbs
Big Bass 3.73 Lbs

Ohio Bass Federation

Tournament Results

8/09- 8/10/2008 SQT 1 North Pike Island

 

Place

Participant's Name

Club

Fish

Weight

Penalty

B/F

Total Wgt

  1

Michael Blake

Tappan Bassmasters

  7/7

10.67

  .00

 3.73

10.67

  2

Karl Guegold

Buckeye Divison Pro

  6/6

 8.54

  .00

 2.35

 8.54

  3

Jason Myers

St Clairsville Bass Masters

  6/6

 7.52

  .00

  .00

 7.52

  4

Curtis Dowell

Muskingum Lakes

  5/5

 6.34

  .00

 1.37

 6.34

  5

Greg Hromiko

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  7/7

 6.34

  .00

  .00

 6.34

  6

Willy Dennison

Buckeye Divison Pro

  4/4

 5.42

  .00

  .91

 5.42

  7

Tony Holzer

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  5/5

 5.25

  .00

  .00

 5.25

  8

Richard Miller Jr

Allen Co Bassmasters

  3/3

 5.16

  .00

 2.98

 5.16

  9

Mark Scammell

St Clairsville Bass Masters

  4/4

 5.04

  .00

  .82

 5.04

 10

Robert Holzer

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  4/4

 4.93

  .00

  .00

 4.93

 11

Jeff Domonkos

Lake Erie Bass Anglers

  4/4

 4.76

  .00

  .00

 4.76

 12

Steve Rohaley

Cool Running

  2/2

 4.31

  .00

 3.47

 4.31

 13

Dave Wedertz

Trophy Bassmasters

  3/3

 4.28

  .00

  .00

 4.28

 14

Norm Gill

Buckeye Divison Pro

  3/2

 4.61

  .38

 1.87

 4.23

 15

Boyd Downey

Trophy Bassmasters

  3/3

 4.02

  .00

 1.45

 4.02

 16

Dan Watson

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  4/4

 3.93

  .00

  .92

 3.93

 17

Bob Cox Sr

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  3/3

 3.75

  .00

  .99

 3.75

 18

Troy Sneddon

St Clairsville Bass Masters

  3/3

 3.70

  .00

 1.52

 3.70

 19

Lance Wargo

Muskingum Lakes

  3/3

 3.67

  .00

  .86

 3.67

 20

Robert E Cox Jr

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  3/3

 3.43

  .00

  .00

 3.43

 21

Mike Kotopka

St Clairsville Bass Masters

  3/3

 3.38

  .00

  .00

 3.38

 22

Don Radcliff

Findlay Area Bass Assoc.

  3/3

 3.26

  .00

 1.08

 3.26

 23

Bob Barker

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  3/3

 3.24

  .00

 1.40

 3.24

 24

Mike Grimm

Tappan Bassmasters

  3/3

 3.22

  .00

  .00

 3.22

 25

Brian Kromi

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  3/3

 3.16

  .00

 1.38

 3.16

 26

Chris Swain

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  3/2

 3.53

  .38

 1.01

 3.15

 27

Roger Cox

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  3/3

 3.03

  .00

 1.00

 3.03

 28

James Ficociello Sr

Lake Erie Bass Anglers

  3/3

 2.89

  .00

  .00

 2.89

 29

Bill Ware

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  3/2

 3.16

  .38

  .82

 2.78

 30

George Dull

Ashland Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.78

  .00

  .00

 2.78

 31

Tom Freshly

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.71

  .00

 1.46

 2.71

 32

Brian Ickes

Muskingum Lakes

  3/3

 2.64

  .00

  .95

 2.64

 33

Brett Domonkos

Lake Erie Bass Anglers

  3/3

 2.61

  .00

  .94

 2.61

 34

James Collins

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  3/3

 2.60

  .00

  .00

 2.60

 35

Harry Moore

Tappan Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.49

  .00

 1.37

 2.49

 36

William J Buchanan

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.46

  .00

  .00

 2.46

 37

Blaine Bucy

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  2/2

 2.43

  .00

  .00

 2.43

 38

Curtis Koshenka

St Clairsville Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.35

  .00

 1.45

 2.35

 39

William Linerode

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.26

  .00

 1.32

 2.26

 40

Bert Grubbs Jr

Trophy Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.14

  .00

 1.25

 2.14

 41

David Roush

Tappan Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.09

  .00

 1.34

 2.09

 42

Tony Cannon

Buckeye Divison Pro

  2/2

 2.09

  .00

  .00

 2.09

 43

Rick Cummings

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.08

  .00

 1.25

 2.08

 44

James Ficoeillo Jr

Lake Erie Bass Anglers

  2/2

 1.97

  .00

  .00

 1.97

 

 45

Okey Howard

Muskingum Lakes

  1/1

 1.94

  .00

 1.94

 1.94

 46

Jim Caniff

St Clairsville Bass Masters

  1/1

 1.92

  .00

 1.92

 1.92

 47

Gary Shepherd

Columbus Bassmasters

  2/2

 1.64

  .00

  .00

 1.64

 48

Kummel Hammel

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  1/1

 1.63

  .00

 1.63

 1.63

 49

Bruce Lee

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  1/1

 1.62

  .00

 1.62

 1.62

 50

Richard Manley

Lake Erie Bass Anglers

  1/1

 1.59

  .00

 1.59

 1.59

 51

Dana Ludwig

Wyandot Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.32

  .00

 1.32

 1.32

 52

Mike Hinton

Central Basin Bass Club

  1/1

 1.21

  .00

 1.21

 1.21

 52

Jay Wiley

St Clairsville Bass Masters

  1/1

 1.21

  .00

 1.21

 1.21

 54

Adam Thomas

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.18

  .00

 1.18

 1.18

 55

William Williams

Seneca Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.15

  .00

 1.15

 1.15

 56

Boyd Dowell

Muskingum Lakes

  1/1

 1.14

  .00

 1.14

 1.14

 57

Michael Curran Jr

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  1/1

 1.13

  .00

 1.13

 1.13

 58

Mike Nicholson

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.11

  .00

 1.11

 1.11

 59

Greg Doane

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  1/1

 1.10

  .00

 1.10

 1.10

 60

Jeff Melsop

Buckeye Divison Pro

  1/1

 1.09

  .00

 1.09

 1.09

 61

Craig Moore

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  1/1

  .96

  .00

  .96

  .96

 62

William Roe Jr

Wyandot Bassmasters

  1/1

  .90

  .00

  .90

  .90

 63

Richard Shaw

Muskingum Lakes

  1/1

  .88

  .00

  .88

  .88

 64

John Bates

East Ohio Bass Club

  1/1

  .86

  .00

  .86

  .86

 65

Ken Bake

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  1/1

  .74

  .00

  .74

  .74

 66

Frank Vincent

Tappan Bassmasters

  1/1

  .70

  .00

  .70

  .70

 67

Brian Cottrell

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Mark Dairy

Trophy Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Ed Davidson

Seneca Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Marcus Dudley

North Coast Black Bass Anglers

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Brian Dull

Ashland Co Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Leroy Eddy

Lorain Co Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Robert Flowers

Trophy Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Barb Foys

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Mark Greco

Tappan Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Jayson Grimm

St Clairsville Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Lorenzo Jones

North Coast Black Bass Anglers

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

David Jordan

East Ohio Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Dave Kisamore

Cool Running

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Michael Moore

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

William Roe Sr

Wyandot Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Brad Shultz

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Doug Stickland

Lorain Co Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Jeff Tkachik

Lorain Co Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Pat Walker

Tappan Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 67

Tim Wyckoff

Lorain Co Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 

 

 

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 

 

 

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 

Total Anglers:

91

 

Total Fish Weighed:

165

 

Total Fish Released:

162

Released: 98 %

 

Total Fish Weight:

197.26

Ave. Wgt: 1.20