BACK HOME    
2008 OHIO Championship Results
October 25 & 26
Ohio River Gallipolis Pool   Gallipolis City Ramp
2009 State Team
Ohio Bass Federation 2009 State Team
Ab Reed Scott Brandenburg
Simon Blanton
 2008 OBF Champion
Ab Reed
Big Bass Day One 3.57 Lbs
Scott Brandenburg
 Big Bass Day Two 3.46 Lbs

Place

Participant's Name

Club

Fish

Weight

Penalty

B/F

Total Wgt

  1

Simon Blanton

Alum Creek Bass Masters

  6/6

14.63

  .00

 3.43

14.63

  2

Jamie Caldwell

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  8/8

10.46

  .00

 2.26

10.46

  3

Chris Dyer

Lunker Hunter Bassmasters

  8/8

 9.93

  .00

  .00

 9.93

  4

Jeff Boyer

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  8/8

 9.47

  .00

 2.07

 9.47

  5

Don Radcliff

Findlay Area Bass Assoc.

  8/8

 8.97

  .00

  .00

 8.97

  6

Kevin Wells

River Valley Bass Club

  9/9

 8.60

  .00

  .00

 8.60

  7

Scott Brandenburg

Inland Bass Club

  4/4

 8.22

  .00

 3.46

 8.22

  8

Shawn Hawks

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  7/7

 8.12

  .00

  .00

 8.12

  8

Gary Tipps

Shelby County Bassmasters

  7/7

 8.12

  .00

  .00

 8.12

 10

Anthony Waugh

Lunker Hunter Bassmasters

  5/5

 7.88

  .00

 2.43

 7.88

 11

Bob Cox Sr

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  6/6

 7.76

  .00

  .00

 7.76

 12

Tom Harris

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  4/4

 7.22

  .00

 2.27

 7.22

 13

Richard Zeigler

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  6/6

 7.02

  .00

 2.21

 7.02

 14

Barry Hayward

River Valley Bass Club

  4/4

 6.98

  .00

 3.10

 6.98

 15

Curtis Dowell

Muskingum Lakes

  6/6

 6.18

  .00

 1.01

 6.18

 16

Eric Meredith

Bushwackers Bassmasters

  5/5

 6.03

  .00

  .00

 6.03

 17

Brady Kendall

Butler County Bassmasters

  3/3

 5.57

  .00

 2.71

 5.57

 18

Albert Ab Reed

Perry Co anglers

  3/3

 5.52

  .00

 3.57

 5.52

 19

Gary Baker

Inland Bass Club

  5/5

 5.41

  .00

 1.22

 5.41

 20

Roger Cox

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  5/5

 5.32

  .00

  .00

 5.32

 21

Greg Doane

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  5/5

 5.27

  .00

  .00

 5.27

 22

Karl Guegold

Buckeye Divison Pro

  4/4

 5.11

  .00

 1.09

 5.11

 23

Rich Wisnbarger

Roundtown Bass Masters

  2/2

 4.99

  .00

 2.92

 4.99

 24

Rick Cummings

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  3/3

 4.91

  .00

 1.97

 4.91

 25

Adam Thomas

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  4/4

 4.76

  .00

  .00

 4.76

 26

Dave Fogle

Shelby County Bassmasters

  3/3

 4.73

  .00

 1.69

 4.73

 27

Steve Rohaley

Cool Running

  4/4

 4.67

  .00

  .00

 4.67

 28

James Ficociello Sr

Lake Erie Bass Anglers

  4/4

 4.57

  .00

  .00

 4.57

 29

David Roush

Tappan Bassmasters

  4/4

 4.42

  .00

  .00

 4.42

 30

Michael Curran Jr

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  3/3

 4.23

  .00

 1.57

 4.23

 31

Richard Miller Jr

Allen Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 4.22

  .00

 2.98

 4.22

 32

Mark Thompson

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  4/4

 4.16

  .00

  .00

 4.16

 33

Greg Hopkins

Athens Co Bassmasters

  4/4

 4.07

  .00

  .00

 4.07

 34

Gary Shepherd

Columbus Bassmasters

  3/3

 4.02

  .00

 1.09

 4.02

 35

Dana Ludwig

Wyandot Bassmasters

  3/3

 3.86

  .00

  .00

 3.86

 36

Paul Perkins

Bushwackers Bassmasters

  4/4

 3.85

  .00

 1.23

 3.85

 37

Norm Gill

Buckeye Divison Pro

  4/4

 3.78

  .00

  .00

 3.78

 38

Rick Bateman

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  3/3

 3.75

  .00

  .00

 3.75

 39

Brian Ickes

Muskingum Lakes

  3/3

 3.59

  .00

  .00

 3.59

 40

Lance Wargo

Muskingum Lakes

  3/3

 3.52

  .00

 1.61

 3.52

 41

Jeremy Bubeck

Ohio Valley Bass Masters

  3/3

 3.33

  .00

  .00

 3.33

 42

Levi Wiget

Bushwackers Bassmasters

  3/3

 3.31

  .00

 1.16

 3.31

 43

Kern McKee

Butler County Bassmasters

  3/3

 3.31

  .00

 1.13

 3.31

 44

Jerry Jackson

River Valley Bass Club

  3/3

 3.26

  .00

  .00

 3.26

Place

Participant's Name

Club

Fish

Weight

Penalty

B/F

Total Wgt

 45

Jay Wiley

St Clairsville Bass Masters

  3/3

 3.22

  .00

  .00

 3.22

 46

Alan Wayne

Perry Co anglers

  2/2

 3.12

  .00

 1.96

 3.12

 47

Ron Shephard

Lunker Hunter Bassmasters

  3/3

 3.11

  .00

 1.04

 3.11

 48

James Ficoeillo Jr

Lake Erie Bass Anglers

  3/3

 2.99

  .00

  .00

 2.99

 49

Scott Lewis

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  3/3

 2.88

  .00

 1.01

 2.88

 50

Matt Randles

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  3/3

 2.80

  .00

  .00

 2.80

 51

Randy Layton

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  3/3

 2.77

  .00

  .00

 2.77

 52

Ken Bake

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  3/3

 2.69

  .00

  .00

 2.69

 53

Melvin Clagg

Lunker Hunter Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.62

  .00

  .00

 2.62

 54

Jim Swingle

Perry Co anglers

  2/2

 2.52

  .00

 1.40

 2.52

 55

Charles Keller

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.33

  .00

 1.34

 2.33

 56

Greg Hromiko

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  1/1

 2.20

  .00

 2.20

 2.20

 57

William Linerode

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.17

  .00

  .00

 2.17

 58

James Canady Jr

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  2/2

 2.15

  .00

  .00

 2.15

 59

John Wisenbarger

Roundtown Bass Masters

  1/1

 2.13

  .00

 2.13

 2.13

 60

Shane Adkins

River Valley Bass Club

  2/2

 2.12

  .00

  .00

 2.12

 61

Donovan Workman

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  1/1

 2.10

  .00

 2.10

 2.10

 62

Eddie Clagg

Lunker Hunter Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.08

  .00

 1.17

 2.08

 63

Bill Smith

Gahanna Bass Anglers

  2/2

 2.05

  .00

 1.11

 2.05

 64

Nick Kelly

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 2.05

  .00

  .00

 2.05

 65

Jason Myers

St Clairsville Bass Masters

  2/2

 2.03

  .00

  .00

 2.03

 66

Richard Bowman

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  2/2

 1.93

  .00

  .00

 1.93

 67

Mike Grimm

Tappan Bassmasters

  2/2

 1.89

  .00

  .00

 1.89

 68

Boyd Dowell

Muskingum Lakes

  1/1

 1.88

  .00

 1.88

 1.88

 69

Tony Grubbs

Athens Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 1.79

  .00

  .00

 1.79

 70

Brian Kromi

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  2/2

 1.77

  .00

  .00

 1.77

 71

Scott Williamson

Catch & Release Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.76

  .00

 1.76

 1.76

 72

Dan Watson

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  2/2

 1.76

  .00

  .00

 1.76

 73

T.J. McDonald

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  2/2

 1.75

  .00

  .94

 1.75

 74

Steve Seeber

Athens Co Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.68

  .00

 1.68

 1.68

 75

Craig Moore

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  1/1

 1.58

  .00

 1.58

 1.58

 76

Michael Watson

Alum Creek Bass Masters

  1/1

 1.44

  .00

 1.44

 1.44

 77

Tony Perroud

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  1/1

 1.40

  .00

 1.40

 1.40

 78

Rus Barnes

Bushwackers Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.33

  .00

 1.33

 1.33

 78

Pat Hawkins

Inland Bass Club

  1/1

 1.33

  .00

 1.33

 1.33

 80

Bill Ware

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  1/1

 1.28

  .00

 1.28

 1.28

 81

Tom Freshly

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  1/1

 1.27

  .00

 1.27

 1.27

 82

Randy Dyke

Highland Co Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.22

  .00

 1.22

 1.22

 83

Rennie Holland

Columbus Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.15

  .00

 1.15

 1.15

 83

Augie Zorn

Athens Co Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.15

  .00

 1.15

 1.15

 85

Bob Otto

Ohio Valley Bass Masters

  1/1

 1.12

  .00

 1.12

 1.12

 86

Michael Blake

Tappan Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.09

  .00

 1.09

 1.09

 86

Dave Wedertz

Trophy Bassmasters

  1/1

 1.09

  .00

 1.09

 1.09

 88

Randy Murphy

Roundtown Bass Masters

  1/1

 1.07

  .00

 1.07

 1.07

Place

Participant's Name

Club

Fish

Weight

Penalty

B/F

Total Wgt

 89

Don Curry

Perry Co anglers

  1/1

 1.06

  .00

 1.06

 1.06

 90

Frank Neel

Perry Co anglers

  1/1

 1.05

  .00

 1.05

 1.05

 91

Tom Smith

Perry Co anglers

  1/1

 1.03

  .00

 1.03

 1.03

 92

Curtis Koshenka

St Clairsville Bass Masters

  1/1

 1.01

  .00

 1.01

 1.01

 93

Anthony Hall

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  1/1

  .96

  .00

  .96

  .96

 93

Chuck Perroud

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  1/1

  .96

  .00

  .96

  .96

 95

Dave Shepard

River Valley Bass Club

  1/1

  .95

  .00

  .95

  .95

 96

Dale Chesser

River Valley Bass Club

  1/1

  .94

  .00

  .94

  .94

 97

K. Barry Davis

Reel Fun Bass Club

  1/1

  .93

  .00

  .93

  .93

 98

Jeff Melsop

Buckeye Divison Pro

  1/1

  .85

  .00

  .85

  .85

 99

Bob Barker

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Mike Brown

Ohio Valley Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

William J Buchanan

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Blaine Bucy

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Tony Cannon

Buckeye Divison Pro

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

James Collins

Twin Cities Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Bryan Cunningham

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Robert Doughty

Columbus Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Mike Duncan

Crossroads Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Curt Fiessinger

Shelby County Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

William Gordon

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Tim Henry

Perry Co anglers

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Tony Holzer

Ohio Valley Bass Anglers

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Phil Jones

Shelby County Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Shannon Jones

River Valley Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Bruce Lee

Portage Lakes Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Mike Nicholson

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Herb Parks

River Valley Bass Club

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Chuck Rose

Perry Co anglers

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Mark Scammell

St Clairsville Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Larry Schwartz

Cranberry Marsh Bass

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

David Slonaker Jr

Mid Ohio Bass Masters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Chris Swain

Team Extreme Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Josh West

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Scott Worster

Gallipolis Bss Busters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

 99

Rich Wyant

Jackson Co Bassmasters

  0/0

  .00

  .00

  .00

  .00

Total Anglers:

128

 

Total Fish Weighed:

283

 

Total Fish Released:

283

Released: 100 %

Total

Fish

 

Weight:

352.70 Ave. Wgt: 1.25