2014 Region 6 Regional Qualifier
Rocky Fork


 1st Jamie Caldwell: Gall Bass Bust  2nd Todd Warren:  Fayette Co
 3rd: Donovan Workman: Jackson Co.
Ranger Cup: Jamie Caldwell: Gall Bass Bust Big Bass: Craig Sailor: Jackson Co 3.51Lbs
   
   

Ohio Bass Federation

Region 6 Regional Qualifier

Place       Name             club                 fish                  total weght

1      Jamie Caldwell               Gall Bass Bust     10                        14.54

2      Todd warren                  Fayette Co.          8                           11.79

3      Donovan Workman      Jackson Co.         8                           10.43

4      Dean Osborne                Jackson Co.         7                           8.88

5      Shawn Hawks                Gall Bass Bust     6                           8.20

6      John Harter                    Perry Co.             5                           8.02

7      Tony Grubbs                  Athens Co.           6                           7.72

8      Jack Caldwell                 Gall Bass Bust     5                           6.53

9      Caleb Siders                   Fayette Co.          5                           5.86

10    Albert Ab Reed              Perry Co.             4                           5.73

11    Craig Sailor                    Jackson Co.         3                           5.59

12    Don Curry                      Perry Co.             4/3                       4.88

13    Matt Caldwell                Gall Bass Bust     3                           4.41

14    Tom Sutton                    Gall Bass Bust     3                           4.32

15    David Tope                    Athens Co.           2                           4.24

16    Randy Hawks                 Gall Bass Bust     2                           3.63

17    Eric Meredith                 Bushwackers       2                           3.45

18    Ray Folden                     Jackson Co.         3                           3.45

19    Steve Cambell               Fayette Co.          3                           3.07

20    Jim Siders                       Fayette Co.          2                           2.92

21    Jeff Dyer                         Lunker Hunt        2                           2.77

21    Randy Layton                Jackson Co.         3                           2.77

23    Jessie Barnhart              Athens Co.           2                           2.70

24    Scott Lewis                    Jackson Co.         2                           2.43

25    Dalton Rand                   Fayette Co.          1                           1.69

26    Mike Hipp                      River Valley         1                           1.49

27    Gunner Davis                 Bushwackers       2                           1.48

28     Charlie Grubb               Athens Co.           1                           1.47

29     Kenny Wilt                    Lunker Hunt        1                           1.40

30    Bill McGuire                   Jackson Co.         1                           1.37

31    Melvin Clagg                  Jackson Co.         1                           1.29

32    Walt Middy                             River Valley         1                           1.27

33    Chuck Perroud               Gall Bass Bust     1                           1.21

34     Randy Dyke                  Bushwackers       1                           1.03

35     Gary Cordrey

35     Shawn Felty

35      Shawn Kern

35      Mark Rand

35     Jarred Simms

Ranger Cup Winner : Jamie Caldwell               Big Bass 3.51  Craig Sailor

Total fish weighed 108

Total fish released  107         Released 99%

Total Fish weight:  149.37    Ave Wgt. 1.38